Chale Ponta Negra Paraty Villa
Located approximately 10 minutes' drive from Reserva Ecologica Estadual Da Juatinga, Chale Ponta Negra Paraty Villa provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity.
This Paraty lodge is 4.9 km from Praia de Antigos, and Saco Bravo waterfall and small lake is 2.7 km away.
The accommodation comprises a patio and a balcony, including different facilities, like high-speed internet. Chale Ponta Negra Paraty Villa includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also feature bath sheets for added comfort.
Guests can enjoy the convenience of a dining area with coffee and tea making facilities for dining options. The kitchen also offers a fridge and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Cairucu das Pedras1.8 km
- Praia de Antigos4.9 km
- Saco Bravo waterfall and small lake2.7 km
- Antigos E Antiguinhos Beach4.5 km
- Joatinga Ecological Reserve4.7 km
- Antigos Beach4.9 km
- Reserva Ecologica Estadual Da Juatinga4.7 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Chale Ponta Negra Paraty Villa?
Guests of Chale Ponta Negra Paraty Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chale Ponta Negra Paraty Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chale Ponta Negra Paraty Villa is $79. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Chale Ponta Negra Paraty Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Chale Ponta Negra Paraty Villa, be sure to explore Paraty's main landmarks, including Reserva Ecologica Estadual Da Juatinga (4.7 km), Saco Bravo waterfall and small lake (2.7 km), and Praia de Antigos, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.